Because this notice

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the address: http://www.bctmarmi.com The information applies only to the site in question and not to other web sites accessed via links. The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose. The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

Treatment owner

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is BCT Marmi.

Type of data

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

User data

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Optional data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this site) the Authority may request information under Article 157 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.

Treatment modalities

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Individuals concerned rights

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner